Races and Results

2017

DateRaceFinishTime
March 12IRONMAN 70.3 Buenos Aires2nd 3:46:15
April 2IRONMAN 70.3 Texas3rd3:49:01
April 30St. Anthony's Triathlon (Olympic)6th1:42:38
May 20Major League Triathlon Charlotte*3rd (team result)
June 4Major League Triathlon Atlantic City*4th (team result)
June 18IRONMAN 70.3 European Championship, Elsinore Denmark5th (best run split - 1:13:23)3:47:00
July 9Boulder Peak Triathlon (Olympic)2nd1:57:52
August 5IRONMAN 70.3 Boulder
August 27Major League Triathlon Vail*
September 3Escape Des Moines Olympic
September 9IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship
*Super Sprint Mixed Team Relay

2016

DateRaceFinishTime
March 6Clermont CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup11th0:54:11
March 13Sarasota CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Championships15th0:54:29.6
April 24St Anthony's triathlon2nd1:48:14
May 8Huatulco ITU World Cup34th2:07:23
June 4Rev 3 Quassy3rd1:58:38
June 11IRONMAN 70.3 Boulder4th3:45:15
July 2ITU World Triathlon Stockholm36th1:57:09
July 9CAMTRI Triathlon U23 and Junior American Championships (Des Moines, IA)4th0:55:23
August 7FISU World University Games, Nyon Triathlon, Switzerland9th1:49:09
August 14IRONMAN 70.3 European Championship - Wiesbaden6th4:06:45
September 4ITU Edmonton WTS42nd0:55:14
September 15ITU U23 World Championship32nd1:59:22
October 23IRONMAN 70.3 Miami2nd 3:44:45

2015

DateRaceFinishTime
March 7Clermont Continental Cup20th57:36.5
March 13Sarasota Continental Cup13th55:34.9
April 25USAT Collegiate Nationals1st1:48:49
May 3Monterrey Pan-Am Cup2nd U23, 7th overall1:46:38
June 6Dallas Continental Cup21st0:59:07
June 13Huatulco World Cup15th1:00:26
June 21Challenge San Gil 1st4:02:35
July 19New York City Triathlon5th1:49:15
July 25Magog Continental Cup 6th1:52:30
September 17ITU U23 World Championships / USAT U23 National Championships14th World / 2nd US1:42:43

2014

RaceFinish
USAT Collegiate National Championship1st
Hy-Vee Ironman 5i50 Championship9th
Ironman 5i50 Mont Tremblant2nd
Ironman 5i50 Memphis2nd
Ironman 5i50 Philadelphia3rd
Ironman 5i50 Saint Anthony4th
Ixtapa PATCO Pan American Cup5th
Kelowna PATCO Premium Pan American Cup6th
Geneva ETU European Cup12th
Tempe Lifetime Triathlon 1st
Challenge Rancho Cordova (half-ironman)2nd

2013

RaceFinish
Italian National Championship No-Draft1st
Triathlon Embrun – Olympic Distance1st
Ironman 5i50 Marseille3rd

2012

RaceFinish
Tristar 55.5 Cannes1st
Tristar 111 Estonia8th
Triathlon Alpe d’Huez8th
Campionati Italiani Junior Triathlon4th
ITU European Cup Istanbul17th
ITU European Cup Cremona36th

2011

RaceFinish
Tristar111 Monaco2nd
Argento Campionati Italiani Junior Triathlon
Argento Campionati Italiani Junior Duathlon
Argento Campionati Italiani Junior TriathlonBronze
Triathlon Alpe d’Huez8th
6 Vittorie cat. Junior (Triathlons of St Tropez, Vins/s/Caramy, Alpe d’Huez, and Tristar Monaco (M18-24), Duathlons of Avignon and Hyères)
Campione Interregionale Triathlon Piolenc
Tour Paca Junior FFC3rd assoluto, 2nd in GPM, 3rd in Rushes
Sud della Francia (SOF) Junior Cross Country 1st

2010

RaceFinish
Argento (age 16-17) Campionati Italiani Cadetti Duathlon
Sud della Francia (SOF) Cadetti Cross Country 1st
6 Vittorie (Duathlons of Salon, Cannes, Triathlons of Carros, Roquebrune/Gorbio, Sausset-les-Pins, Sommières, Cap d’Ail)
St Laurent-Auron bike race, il TT Contes-Coaraze1st
Vittorie cat. Junior gare ciclistiche (age 17-18) a Martyrs della Résistance, GP di Colmiane (6th overall), GP dei 3 Communes (6th overall)
6th
Tour Paca Region Junior FFC8th assoluto e 3rd Junior 1° year; 2nd nella 2nd tappa

2009

RaceFinish
Cadetti (age 15-16) Regional Bike Champion1st
12 Vittorie in bici
Oro nel Regional Triathlon Challenge
7 Vittorie (Duathlon of Hyères, Triathlons of Roquebrune/Gorbio, Cannes, Toulon, Valdeblore, Cap d’Ail, Castellar)
Sud della Francia (SOF) Cadetti Cross Country Champion
1st
Argento Regional Cadet Cross Country School Championships